PLAYING TIME TRENDS

We compare players current season minutes against their average minutes over the past 7 days and display 50 players with the biggest increases and decreases in playing time.

Last updated: 15 February 2019

INCREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSINCREASE
DeMarre Carroll125.745.820.1
Luol Deng217.236.819.6
Matthew Dellavedova216.633.316.7
Kenrich Williams217.333.015.7
Marquese Chriss210.025.115.1
Robin Lopez217.832.414.6
Ante Zizic116.430.113.7
Isaiah Briscoe313.425.612.2
David Nwaba218.430.211.8
Luke Kennard220.932.511.6
Dion Waiters322.534.011.5
Collin Sexton230.441.911.5
Delon Wright218.930.411.5
Deonte Burton29.320.210.9
Jahlil Okafor215.025.910.9
Jordan Clarkson227.037.810.8
Kenneth Faried220.030.810.8
Tyrone Wallace110.421.210.8
Dwight Powell317.527.19.6
Raymond Felton212.422.09.6
Royce O'Neale118.728.19.4
John Jenkins28.217.59.3
Joe Harris230.139.19.0
CJ Miles214.623.48.8
Devonte' Graham113.021.68.6
Semi Ojeleye110.719.38.6
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot27.916.58.6
Jake Layman318.326.88.5
Jarrett Allen227.035.58.5
D'Angelo Russell230.138.28.1
Dorian Finney-Smith325.333.38.0
Terrance Ferguson224.432.48.0
Luke Kornet315.923.87.9
Terry Rozier123.331.07.7
Landry Shamet220.928.57.6
Patrick McCaw112.720.37.6
Larry Nance Jr.226.233.67.4
Cody Zeller224.932.27.3
Rudy Gay127.334.67.3
Josh Okogie222.729.56.8
Wesley Johnson215.222.06.8
Davis Bertans121.327.96.6
OG Anunoby220.326.76.4
Jalen Brunson318.124.36.2
Jeff Teague230.236.46.2
Allen Crabbe226.032.26.2
Nik Stauskas215.621.76.1
Otto Porter Jr.229.635.76.1
Jeff Green227.833.86.0
Khem Birch310.916.75.8

DECREASED PLAYING TIME OVER PAST 7 DAYS

PLAYERGPSEASON AVGPAST 7 DAYSDECREASE
Juancho Hernangomez122.51.920.6
Isaiah Canaan223.05.617.4
Anthony Davis236.019.916.1
Ryan Anderson117.51.915.6
Stanley Johnson119.54.914.6
Jose Calderon113.80.013.8
Gary Clark114.30.813.5
Marc Gasol233.020.712.3
Jerian Grant316.54.312.2
Antonio Blakeney113.81.712.1
Dante Cunningham115.94.111.8
Trey Lyles218.66.811.8
Garrett Temple230.619.511.1
Ian Clark113.12.210.9
Deng Adel213.22.310.9
James Ennis III223.012.410.6
Justin Jackson319.99.310.6
Kevin Love126.315.710.6
Austin Rivers127.917.410.5
Hamidou Diallo111.41.010.4
Shelvin Mack222.311.910.4
D.J. Wilson218.28.210.0
Alec Burks223.914.19.8
Pat Connaughton116.97.39.6
Jonathon Simmons319.910.69.3
Mike Muscala122.013.28.8
Channing Frye19.50.98.6
Noah Vonleh325.617.28.4
Zaza Pachulia214.56.28.3
Jerryd Bayless221.212.98.3
Danilo Gallinari230.722.68.1
Mario Hezonja219.111.18.0
Mike Conley133.525.87.7
Jamal Crawford217.610.37.3
Skal Labissiere18.10.87.3
Evan Turner323.616.57.1
E'Twaun Moore228.821.87.0
Jawun Evans19.12.36.8
Cedi Osman131.425.06.4
DeAndre Jordan330.524.36.2
Meyers Leonard214.58.46.1
Trey Burke320.114.16.0
Frank Kaminsky210.84.95.9
Kent Bazemore325.519.85.7
Cory Joseph225.720.15.6
Kosta Koufos112.26.65.6
Torrey Craig222.416.95.5
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist219.714.35.4
T.J. McConnell320.715.45.3
D.J. Augustin327.722.45.3